No photo available. Represent Leilani Dowding? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,350 this week

Leilani Dowding

Leilani Dowding was born on January 30, 1980 in Bournemouth, England as Leilani Anne Dowding. She is an actress, known for Dream Team (1997), The Yes/No Gameshow (2003) and The Big Stage (1999). See full bio »

Comic-Con: All Aboard the IMDboat

Entertainment news, trailer drops, and photos abound at San Diego Comic-Con. Check out IMDb's coverage, featuring Kevin Smith as captain of the IMDboat, July 18 to 20, 2019.

Browse our Comic-Con guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 416 people
created 22 Aug 2014
 
a list of 1936 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 
a list of 536 people
created 29 Jun 2014
 
a list of 359 people
created 05 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leilani Dowding's work have you seen?

Known For

Dream Team Leilani Dowding
(2003)
The Yes/No Gameshow Nurse Leilani
(2003)
The Big Stage Actress
(2000)
The Third Rule Miss July
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2010 The Third Rule (Short)
Miss July
 2003 The Yes/No Gameshow (TV Series)
Nurse Leilani
 2003 Dream Team (TV Series)
Leilani Dowding
- Amazing Grace (2003) ... Leilani Dowding
 2000 The Big Stage (TV Series)
- Episode #2.8 (2000) ... (as Leilani)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Lei Lani Dowding | Leilani

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former Miss Great Britain 1998 See more »

Nickname:

Lani

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed