No photo available. Represent Po Li? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 505,660 this week

Po Li

Po Li was born in 1928 in China. He is an actor and director, known for Liberation of Nanjing (1982), The Romance of Three Kingdoms (1995) and A Hand Cuffed Passenger (1980). See full bio »

Born:

in China

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Po Li's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2005 Jia you jiu feng (TV Series)
Uncle Qin
 1999 Nu huan
 1995 The Romance of Three Kingdoms (TV Series)
Dong Zhuo
- Feng yi ting (1995) ... Dong Zhuo
- Lian huan ji (1995) ... Dong Zhuo
- San ying zhan Lv Bu (1995) ... Dong Zhuo
- Mengde xian dao (1995) ... Dong Zhuo
- Dong Zhuo ba jing shi (1995) ... Dong Zhuo
 1991 Bie shu zhai xing
Qi Ren
 1987 Jing du qiu xia
Luo Rihan
 1980 A Hand Cuffed Passenger
Yuan Gao
 1980 Cute Girl
 1962 Ying xiong tan ke shou
Divisional commander of infantry
 1959 Hui min zhi dui
Ma Benzhai
 1959 Sea Eagle
Navy Captain
 1958 Du jiang tan xian
Tan Dashan
 1958 Intrepid Hero
 1954 Tudi
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Po Lee

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed