STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,249,847 this week

Jeff Blake (III)


Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Jeff Blake »

Your Summer Movie Guide With Kevin Smith and Retta

Kevin Smith and "Good Girls" star Retta share the blockbusters and sleeper hits they recommend for your summer Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Blake's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cypher Transportation Department
(2002)
It Transportation Department
(2017)
Cube²: Hypercube Transportation Department
(2002)
Miss Sloane Transportation Department
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department (37 credits)
 2019 My Spy (transportation coordinator) (completed)
 2018 Titans (TV Series) (transportation coordinator - 6 episodes)
- Dick Grayson (2018) ... (transportation coordinator)
- Koriand'r (2018) ... (transportation coordinator)
- Hank and Dawn (2018) ... (transportation coordinator)
- Donna Troy (2018) ... (transportation coordinator)
- Asylum (2018) ... (transportation coordinator)
 2018 Fahrenheit 451 (transportation captain)
 2017 The Machine (TV Movie) (transportation captain)
 2017/I Jigsaw (transportation captain)
 2017/I It (transportation captain)
 2016 Miss Sloane (transportation captain)
 2016 Houdini and Doyle (TV Mini-Series) (transportation captain - 10 episodes)
- The Pall of LaPier (2016) ... (transportation captain)
- Necromanteion (2016) ... (transportation captain)
- Strigoi (2016) ... (transportation captain)
- Bedlam (2016) ... (transportation captain)
- The Monsters of Nethermoor (2016) ... (transportation captain)
 2016 Shadowhunters (TV Series) (transportation captain - 13 episodes)
- Morning Star (2016) ... (transportation captain - uncredited)
- Malec (2016) ... (transportation captain - uncredited)
- Blood Calls to Blood (2016) ... (transportation captain - uncredited)
- This World Inverted (2016) ... (transportation captain - uncredited)
- Rise Up (2016) ... (transportation captain - uncredited)
 2015 Minority Report (TV Series) (transportation captain - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2015) ... (transportation captain)
 2013 Hemlock Grove (TV Series) (transportation captain - 9 episodes)
- Birth (2013) ... (transportation captain)
- Children of the Night (2013) ... (transportation captain)
- Catabasis (2013) ... (transportation captain)
- What Peter Can Live Without (2013) ... (transportation captain)
- The Price (2013) ... (transportation captain)
 2013/I Mama (transportation co-captain: second unit)
 2012 Beauty and the Beast (TV Series) (transportation co-captain - 4 episodes)
- Saturn Returns (2012) ... (transportation co-captain)
- Basic Instinct (2012) ... (transportation co-captain)
- All In (2012) ... (transportation co-captain)
- Proceed with Caution (2012) ... (transportation co-captain)
  King (TV Series) (driver - 21 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (picture car captain - 21 episodes, 2011 - 2012)
- Wendy Stetler (2012) ... (driver) / (picture car captain)
- Aurora O'Donnell (2012) ... (driver) / (picture car captain)
- Justice Calvin Faulkner (2012) ... (driver) / (picture car captain)
- Alicia Pratta (2012) ... (driver) / (picture car captain)
- Chris Harris (2012) ... (driver) / (picture car captain)
 2012 Bloodwork (driver)
 2012 America's Next Top Model (TV Series) (transportation captain - 1 episode)
- Beverly Johnson (2012) ... (transportation captain)
 2010-2011 Being Erica (TV Series) (transportation captain - 24 episodes)
- Dr. Erica (2011) ... (transportation captain)
- Purim (2011) ... (transportation captain)
- Erica's Adventures in Wonderland (2011) ... (transportation captain)
- Please, Please Tell Me Now (2011) ... (transportation captain)
- Being Ethan (2011) ... (transportation captain)
 2010 Blue Bloods (TV Series) (transportation captain - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2010) ... (transportation captain)
 2007 The Robber Bride (TV Movie) (driver)
 2006 It's a Boy Girl Thing (driver)
 2006 Take the Lead (driver)
 2005 The Perfect Man (driver)
 2003 Thoughtcrimes (TV Movie) (driver)
 2003 Ice Bound (TV Movie) (driver)
 2002 Cypher (driver)
 2002 Bollywood/Hollywood (driver)
 2002 Cube²: Hypercube (driver)
 2002 Mom's on Strike (TV Movie) (driver)
 2001 Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows (TV Mini-Series) (driver - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... (driver)
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... (driver)
 2001 Picture Claire (driver) / (driver: honeywagon)
 2001 Harvard Man (driver)
 2001 Sex, Lies & Obsession (TV Movie) (driver)
 2000 Bait (driver)
 2000 Rated X (TV Movie) (driver)
 1999 Black and Blue (TV Movie) (driver)
 1999 Sealed with a Kiss (TV Movie) (driver)
 1997 Telling Lies in America (driver)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jeffrey A. Blake | Jeffrey Blake

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed