STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 438,685 this week

Sam Allardyce


Sam Allardyce was born on October 19, 1954 in Dudley, West Midlands, England. See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sam Allardyce's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2004-2015)
Match of the Day 2 Himself / Himself - Manager, West Ham
(2004-2015)
Dream Team Himself
(2002-2006)
A League of Their Own Himself - Guest
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (20 credits)
 2019 Jeremy Vine (TV Series)
Himself - Panellist
- Episode #2.160 (2019) ... Himself - Panellist
- Episode #2.92 (2019) ... Himself - Panellist
 2018-2019 Good Morning Britain (TV Series)
Himself - Former England Manager
- Episode dated 26 March 2019 (2019) ... Himself - Former England Manager
- Episode dated 9 October 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Former England Manager
 2019 Comic Relief: The Apprentice (TV Special)
Himself
 2018 The Wright Stuff (TV Series)
Himself - Special Guest
- Episode dated 14 August 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Special Guest
 2018 Managing England: The Impossible Job (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2018 Granada Reports (TV Series)
Himself - Manager, Everton / Himself - Manager, England
- 7 June 2018: Evening Bulletin (2018) ... Himself - Manager, England
- 11 May 2018: Evening Bulletin (2018) ... Himself - Manager, Everton
- 11 May 2018: Lunchtime Bulletin (2018) ... Himself - Manager, Everton
- 27 April 2018: Evening Bulletin (2018) ... Himself - Manager, Everton
- 8 March 2018: Evening Bulletin (2018) ... Himself - Manager, Everton
 2016-2018 Final Score (TV Series)
Himself - Manager, Everton / Himself - Manager, Crystal Palace / Himself - Manager, Sunderland / ...
- Episode dated 17 March 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Manager, Everton
- Episode dated 10 March 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Manager, Everton
- Episode dated 3 March 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Manager, Everton
- Episode dated 24 February 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Manager, Everton
- Episode dated 3 February 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Manager, Everton
 2018 Central Tonight (TV Series)
Himself - Everton Manager
- Episode dated 19 January 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Everton Manager
 2018 Everton FC vs Liverpool FC 2018 FA Cup 32nd-Final (TV Special)
Himself - Everton Manager
 2016 European Qualifiers: 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia (TV Series)
Himself - England Manager
- Slovakia vs. England (2016) ... Himself - England Manager
 2004-2015 Match of the Day 2 (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Manager, West Ham
- Episode #11.21 (2015) ... Himself - Manager, West Ham
- Episode dated 8 February 2015 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode dated 18 January 2015 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode dated 11 April 2010 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode dated 28 March 2010 (2010) ... Himself
 2004-2015 Match of the Day (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #50.24 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode dated 23 August 2014 (2014) ... Himself
- Episode dated 31 August 2013 (2013) ... Himself
- Episode dated 24 August 2013 (2013) ... Himself
- Episode dated 17 August 2013 (2013) ... Himself
 2015 Match of the Day FA Cup (TV Series)
Himself - Manager, West Ham United
- 2014/15 Fourth Round: Bristol City v West Ham United (2015) ... Himself - Manager, West Ham United
 2013 A League of Their Own (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode #7.10 (2013) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode #7.9 (2013) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode #7.3 (2013) ... Himself - Guest
 2012 The Footballers' Football Show (TV Series)
Himself - Panelist
- Episode #1.15 (2012) ... Himself - Panelist
 2012 English Premier League 2012/2013 (TV Series)
Himself - West Ham United Manager
- West Ham United vs Arsenal (2012) ... Himself - West Ham United Manager
- Norwich City vs West Ham United (2012) ... Himself - West Ham United Manager
- West Ham United vs Fulham (2012) ... Himself - West Ham United Manager
- Swansea City vs West Ham United (2012) ... Himself - West Ham United Manager
- West Ham United vs Aston Villa (2012) ... Himself - West Ham United Manager
 2002-2006 Dream Team (TV Series)
Himself
- All Change (2006) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Catch Me If You Can (2003) ... Himself
- A Little Less Conversation (2003) ... Himself
- Trials & Tribulations (2002) ... Himself
 2004-2005 A Question of Sport (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #34.20 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode #33.17 (2004) ... Himself
 2004 Soccer AM (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 18 September 2004 (2004) ... Himself
 2001 The Premiership (TV Series)
Himself (2001-)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3¼" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Terry Venables] He has a wealth of experience and knowledge. He knows the world of football inside out. See more »

Trivia:

Guided Blackpool to the play-off semi-finals in 1996 but they lost out to Bradford City. Won the Third Division Championship with Notts County in 1998 See more »

Nickname:

Sam Allardici See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed