No photo available. Represent Marc-Olivier Fogiel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,839 this week

Marc-Olivier Fogiel

Marc-Olivier Fogiel was born on July 5, 1969 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, France. He is a producer and actor, known for T'empêches tout le monde de dormir (2006), Si la télé m'était contée (2004) and 24 Days (2014). See full bio »

Which Marvel Series is on Lance Reddick's Watchlist?

After starring in some of the best TV shows ever, Lance Reddick reveals what he is watching now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marc-Olivier Fogiel's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2006-2008)
24 Days Journaliste RTL
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2012 Qui veut devenir président? (TV Special) (producer)
 2010 Semaine critique! (TV Series) (producer)
 2004 Si la télé m'était contée (TV Series documentary) (producer - credited as production oracle)
 2003 On ne peut pas plaire à tout le monde (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 28 March 2003 (2003) ... (producer)
 2002 Le fabuleux destin de... (TV Series documentary) (producer)
 2001 + Clair (TV Series documentary) (producer)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has his look-alike puppet in the French show "Guignols de l'info, Les" (1988). See more »

Nickname:

Marco

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

If you were around in the early aughts, you might've had the same reaction. Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now



Recently Viewed