Carrie Grant (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,619 this week
Clip
1:03 | Clip
Carrie Grant was born on August 17, 1964 in England as Caroline Vanessa Gray. She is an actress, known for Boon (1986), The One and Only (2008) and Carrie and David's Pop Shop (2008). She has been married to David Grant since 1989. They have four children. See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 66 people
created 09 Aug 2011
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carrie Grant's work have you seen?

Known For

Boon Hairdresser's Receptionist
(1990)
The One and Only Vocal Coach
(2008)
The Sound of Musicals Herself / Performer
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2008 Carrie and David's Pop Shop (TV Series)
Carrie
 2008 The One and Only (TV Series)
Vocal Coach
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Vocal Coach
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Vocal Coach
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Vocal Coach
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Vocal Coach
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Vocal Coach
 1990 Boon (TV Series)
Hairdresser's Receptionist
- The Belles of St. Godwalds (1990) ... Hairdresser's Receptionist (as Carrie Gray)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (84 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Fansite | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sweet Dreams | Carrie Gray
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

To me, a great singer - it's not a sport - so it's not about just being good technically. It has to move you, it has to leave you going "I've got goosebumps". I've not really bothered to listen to Eva Cassidy from a technical point of view, because I've never had to. I've just enjoyed her music and thought "Gosh, she just touches the soul". But because of the documentary I then studied her voice ... See more »

Trivia:

Has four children with her husband David Grant: a daughter Olive Gray (b. December 3, 1994), an adopted son Nathan Grant (b. 2001 and adopted by them at the age 2 in 2003) and two more daughters - Talia Grant (b. 2002) and Imogen Beloved Grant (b. January 10, 2006). See more »

Trademark:

Red hair

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed