No photo available. Represent David Andrade? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 246,757 this week

David Andrade (I)

David Andrade was born in 1978 in Ecuador. He is known for his work on Sing (2014), Beyond Re-Animator (2003) and Un minuto (2018). See full bio »

Born:

in Ecuador

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Wave of Crimes
Sat, Apr 04 12:50 AM PDT on HBOLAT (525)
Wave of Crimes
Tue, Apr 07 8:15 PM PDT on HBOLAT (525)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Andrade's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sing Director
(2014)
(2003)
Un minuto Director
(2018)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
 2019-2020 Na Corda Bamba (TV Series) (additional cast - 166 episodes)
- Episode #2.70 (2020) ... (additional cast)
- Episode #2.69 (2020) ... (additional cast)
- Episode #2.68 (2020) ... (additional cast)
- Episode #2.67 (2020) ... (additional cast)
- Episode #2.66 (2020) ... (additional cast)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Stunts (9 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official David's page.

Alternate Names:

David Andrade Moreno

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed