No photo available. Represent Jakob M. Erwa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,904 this week

Jakob M. Erwa

Jakob M. Erwa was born on July 17, 1981 in Graz, Austria. He is a director and writer, known for Center of My World (2016), All the Invisible Things (2007) and Homesick (2015). See full bio »

'Wine Country' Star Paula Pell Says Madea Is Underrated

Paula Pell reveals what movie scene always leaves her howling and her love for the Madea franchise.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jakob M. Erwa's work have you seen?
5 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2016)
(2007)
Homesick Director
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2015/I Homesick
 2009 Tschuschen:Power (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Breaker Battle (2009)
- Berg und Prophet (2009)
- Dumm gelaufen (2009)
 2005 Neun
 2004 Wie Schnee hinter Glas (Short)
 2003 Märchenprinz (Short)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Mojo Pictures [Austria]

Alternate Names:

Jakob Erwa
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed