STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,707 this week

Siboney Lo


Siboney Lo was born on Halloween, 1978 in Santiago, Chile. Her heritage is a mix of Italian & Chilean. She speaks fluent English, Italian & Spanish. Siboney attended high school in the United States where she studied at the Archbishop Chapelle High School in Metairie, Louisiana, and was a member of the prestigious Arts Honor Society of New Orleans.... See full bio »

Newcomer Viveik Kalra Shares His Fave Movie Picks

Blinded by the Light star Viveik Kalra reveals who he'd like to share a slow dance with on screen.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Undercover Blues
Tue, Aug 20 1:00 PM PDT on KTLADT3 (196)
Undercover Blues
Mon, Aug 26 6:00 PM PDT on KTLADT3 (196)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 13 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 183 images
created 21 Feb 2012
 
a list of 2572 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 
a list of 1000 people
created 12 Sep 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Siboney Lo's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

El Leyton Marta
(2002)
(2007)
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2014/III Road Kill
Rayne
 2012 Hidden in the Woods
Ana
 2007 Get Pony Boy
Mira
 2005 Juego de verano
Eva
 2005 Murder on the Border
Rosita Martinez
 2002 El Leyton
Marta
 2002 Fragmentos urbanos (Short)
Lucy
 1997 Playa salvaje (TV Series)
La Peladita
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... La Peladita
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... La Peladita
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... La Peladita
 1993 Undercover Blues
Girl in the Zoo (uncredited)
Show Show Makeup Department (5 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Lead female role in "GripaKit commercial" - Directed by Gonzalo Justiniano in 2000. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 24 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Miami Beach, Florida: Avant Premiere of "Juego De Verano" a.k.a. "Summer Game" at the Colony Theatre. See more »

Nickname:

Monet

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed