STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,195 this week

Steven Cojocaru


Steven Cojocaru was born on July 4, 1962 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. He is an actor, known for Girlfriends (2000), Entertainment Tonight (1981) and The Insider (2004). See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 124 people
created 04 Jul 2015
 
a list of 76 people
created 15 Jan 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 08 Jan 2013
 
a list of 248 people
created 20 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven Cojocaru's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2001)
Entertainment Tonight Himself / Himself - Correspondent
(2006-2010)
The Insider Himself
(2006-2007)
American Idol Himself
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2001 Girlfriends (TV Series)
Tas
- Trick or Truth (2001) ... Tas
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »


Alternate Names:

Steven 'Cojo' Cojocaru | Cojo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Underwent a kidney transplant on January 14, 2005, in L.A., receiving the kidney from a close friend. He suffers from polycystic kidney disease. The transplanted kidney became infected and had to be removed on June 27 at an undisclosed Los Angeles-area hospital. See more »

Trademark:

Bright suits

Nickname:

Cojo

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed