STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,332 this week

Brent Kinsman


Brent Kinsman was born on November 13, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Cheaper by the Dozen (2003), Cheaper by the Dozen 2 (2005) and Desperate Housewives (2004). See full bio »

Mireille Enos' Favorite Show Is Personal

The "Good Omens" star shares why her husband's show is her favorite way to escape.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 07 Sep 2015
 
a list of 267 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 70 people
created 11 May 2014
 
a list of 115 people
created 23 Jun 2014
 
a list of 45 people
created 03 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brent Kinsman's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Cheaper by the Dozen Nigel Baker
(2003)
(2005)
Desperate Housewives Preston Scavo
(2004-2011)
ER Curly Weddington
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2004-2011 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Preston Scavo
- Farewell Letter (2011) ... Preston Scavo
- I Guess This Is Goodbye (2010) ... Preston Scavo
- You're Gonna Love Tomorrow (2008) ... Preston Scavo
- Free (2008) ... Preston Scavo (credit only)
- The Gun Song (2008) ... Preston Scavo
 2008 ER (TV Series)
Curly Weddington
- The Book of Abby (2008) ... Curly Weddington
 2007 Knocked Up
Nigel Baker (uncredited)
 2006 Desperate Housewives: The Game (Video Game)
Preston Scavo (voice)
 2005 Cheaper by the Dozen 2
Nigel Baker
 2003 Cheaper by the Dozen
Nigel Baker
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2006 Cheaper by the Dozen 2: A Comedic Trio (Video documentary short)
Himself
 2006 Cheaper by the Dozen 2: Camp Chaos (Video documentary short)
Himself
 2005 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #13.16 (2005) ... Himself
 2004 The Wayne Brady Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 31 March 2004 (2004) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2006 Desperate Housewives Special: The More You Know, the Juicier It Gets (TV Movie)
Preston Scavo (uncredited)
 2006 Desperate Housewives Special: All the Juicy Details (TV Special)
Preston Scavo (uncredited)
 2005 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Identical twin brother of Shane Kinsman

Nickname:

Brey

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed