Fonzworth Bentley


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,942 this week
Trailer
1:38 | Trailer
Fonzworth Bentley was born on February 13, 1974 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA as Derek Watkins. He is an actor and producer, known for Honey (2003), Idlewild (2006) and Fat Albert (2004). He has been married to Faune Chambers Watkins since July 10, 2010. They have one child. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Video Games

From open-world games to first-person shooters, check out which video games IMDb users are excited about in IMDb's Video Game Guide.

See what IMDb users are playing

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Black-ish
Juneteenth (S4, Ep1)
Mon, Jun 17 1:30 PM EDT on FXX (318)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 80 people
created 14 Feb 2015
 
a list of 324 people
created 08 Jul 2017
 
a list of 1308 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 3717 people
created 31 Aug 2016
 
list image
a list of 1404 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fonzworth Bentley's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Honey Barber
(2003)
Idlewild The Flask
(2006)
Fat Albert Salesman
(2004)
Kanye West: Fade Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
  Puzzled (post-production)
Mr. Brown
 2017 Family Time (TV Series)
Mark
- Let Cheatin' Dogs Lie (2017) ... Mark
 2017 Black-ish (TV Series)
Derek 'Fonzworth Bentley' Watkins
- Juneteenth (2017) ... Derek 'Fonzworth Bentley' Watkins (as Derek 'Fonzworth Bentley' Watkins)
 2014 Think Like a Man Too
Jackson
 2009 We Were Once a Fairytale (Short)
Ultimate Gentleman
 2008-2009 From G's to Gents (TV Series)
Fonzworth Bentley
- Pimps, Ho's and Family Time (2009) ... Fonzworth Bentley (as Farnsworth Bentley)
- Party Like a Gentle-Man (2009) ... Fonzworth Bentley (as Farnsworth Bentley)
- Boyz in the Wood (2009) ... Fonzworth Bentley (as Farnsworth Bentley)
- The Model Boss (2009) ... (as Farnsworth Bentley)
- Waltz It Out (2009) ... (as Farnsworth Bentley)
 2008 Backstage Pass (TV Series)
- Fonzworth Bentley (2008) ... (as Farnsworth Bentley)
 2006 Idlewild
The Flask (voice, as Farnsworth Bentley)
 2004 Fat Albert
Salesman (as Derek 'Mr. Bentley' Watkins)
 2004 All of Us (TV Series)
Hale
- Reunited and It Doesn't Feel That Good (2004) ... Hale (as Derek Hawkins)
 2003 Honey
Barber (as Derek J. Watkins)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (39 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Burger King (2005) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Derrick Watkins aka Farnsworth Bentley | Farnsworth J. Bentley | Farnsworth Bentley | Derek Hawkins | Derek 'Fonzworth Bentley' Watkins | Derek 'Mr. Bentley' Watkins | Derek J. Watkins

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Formerly Sean 'Diddy' Combs's valet. See more »

Trademark:

Often carries an umbrella See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed