Ben Smallbone (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,699 this week
Trailer
2:00 | Trailer
Ben Smallbone was born in Sydney, Australia. He is a director and writer, known for Priceless (2016), Taken (2006) and Steve McQueen: American Icon (2017). He has been married to Paige Smallbone since May 29, 2005. They have one child. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's big trailers, including The Lighthouse, Gretel & Hansel, Doctor Sleep, Jojo Rabbit, and Jexi.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Smallbone's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Priceless Director
(2016)
Taken Director
(2006)
The 2nd Mile Director
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 2018 For King & Country: Burn the Ships (Video short)
 2018 For King & Country: Amen (Video short)
 2018 For King & Country: God Only Knows (Video short)
 2018 For King & Country: Pioneers (Video short)
 2018 For King & Country: Joy. (Video short)
 2017 Steve McQueen: American Icon (Documentary) (co-director)
 2016/II Priceless
 2016 For King & Country: Priceless (Video short)
 2015 The 2nd Mile (Short)
 2015 For King & Country: Shoulders (Video short)
 2006 Taken (Short)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

MySpace

Alternate Names:

Smallbone Brothers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son Asher born December 15, 2011. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed