STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 485,504 this week

Gareth Southgate


Gareth Southgate was born on September 3, 1970 in Watford, Hertfordshire, England. He is an actor, known for Tottenham Hotspur vs Aston Villa (1999), 1996 UEFA European Football Championship (1996) and Jamie Johnson (2016). He has been married to Alison since 1997. They have two children. See full bio »

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1082 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 
a list of 19 people
created 30 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gareth Southgate's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Jamie Johnson Gareth Southgate
(2019)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2019 Jamie Johnson (TV Series)
Gareth Southgate
- Some You Win (2019) ... Gareth Southgate
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Television commercial for Pizza Hut with Stuart Pearce and Chris Waddle. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[in 2018] In the end, we are very proud of what we've done. We're under no illusions as to where we stand as a team; we've finished in the final four but we're not a top-four team yet, we know that, and we've never hidden behind that. Against the very best teams we've come up short, but we've had a wonderful adventure and some experiences that will stand this group of players and staff in really ... See more »

Trivia:

He was nicknamed "Nord" at Crystal Palace after Denis Norden because of their similar speech. See more »

Trademark:

He wore the number six shirt See more »

Nickname:

Nord See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed