Daniel Boulud


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,725 this week
Trailer
2:05 | Trailer
Daniel Boulud was born on March 25, 1955 in Saint-Pierre de Chandieu, France. He is an actor, known for 5 to 7 (2014), Billions (2016) and Ella Brennan: Commanding the Table (2016). He has been married to Micky Boulud since 1986. They have one child. See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Best Thing I Ever Ate
Special Occasion (S10, Ep9)
Mon, Nov 18 8:00 PM PST on COOK (139)
The Best Thing I Ever Ate
Special Occasion (S10, Ep9)
Tue, Nov 19 12:00 AM PST on COOK (139)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Boulud's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

5 to 7 Himself
(2014)
Billions Daniel Boulud
(2018)
PBS NewsHour Himself
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2019 The Best Thing I Ever Ate (TV Series)
Chef
- Special Occasion (2019) ... Chef
 2018 Billions (TV Series)
Daniel Boulud
- Flaw in the Death Star (2018) ... Daniel Boulud
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (41 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Chef Daniel Boulud
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father, with Micki Boulud, of daughter Alix Boulud. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed