No photo available. Represent Ivo Simeonov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 604,194 this week

Ivo Simeonov (I)

Ivo Simeonov was born on December 14, 1974 in Sofia, Bulgaria. He is known for his work on The Way Back (2010), Infestation (2009) and True Bloodthirst (2012). He has been married to Ekaterina Simeonova since September 25, 2004. They have one child. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Lake Placid 3
Tue, Oct 15 6:30 PM PDT on CINSONY (246)
Lake Placid 3
Tue, Oct 15 9:40 PM PDT on CINSONY (246)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivo Simeonov's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Way Back Location Management
(2010)
Infestation Transportation Department
(2009)
True Bloodthirst Location Management
(2012)
Code Red Location Management
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Location management (28 credits)
  Nicole and O.J. (location manager) (post-production)
 2019 Picture Perfect Royal Christmas (TV Movie) (location manager) (post-production)
 2019 The Road of Honour: Putiat Na Chestta (TV Series) (location manager - 18 episodes)
- Episode #1.18 (2019) ... (location manager)
- Episode #1.17 (2019) ... (location manager)
- Episode #1.16 (2019) ... (location manager)
- Episode #1.15 (2019) ... (location manager)
- Episode #1.14 (2019) ... (location manager)
 2017 Sharknado 5: Global Swarming (TV Movie) (location manager: Bulgaria)
 2016 Jarhead 3: The Siege (Video) (locations manager)
 2015 Lake Placid vs. Anaconda (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2014 Jarhead 2: Field of Fire (Video) (location manager)
 2014/II Sleeping Beauty (location manager)
 2014 In the Name of the King: The Last Job (location manager)
 2013 Code Red (location manager)
 2013 Company of Heroes (Video) (location manager)
 2013 Deadly Descent: The Abominable Snowman (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2012 Lake Placid: The Final Chapter (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2012 Boogeyman (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2012 True Bloodthirst (location manager)
 2011 Rage of the Yeti (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2011 Time Machine: Rise of the Morlocks (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2011 Red Faction: Origins (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2011 Cold Fusion (location manager)
 2010/I The Way Back (location manager: Bulgaria)
 2010 Lake Placid 3 (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2009 Wrong Turn 3: Left for Dead (Video) (location manager)
 2009 Messengers 2: The Scarecrow (Video) (location manager)
 2009 The Hills Run Red (Video) (location manager)
 2009 The Grudge 3 (location manager)
 2008 Boogeyman 3 (Video) (location manager)
 2007 Bats: Human Harvest (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2007 Lost Colony: The Legend of Roanoke (TV Movie) (location manager)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Russell Kissell

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed