STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 205,664 this week

Dianne Feinstein


Dianne Feinstein was born on June 22, 1933 in San Francisco, California, USA as Dianne Emiel Goldman. She has been married to Richard C. Blum since January 20, 1980. She was previously married to Bertram Feinstein and Jack Berman. See full bio »

Don't Miss This Week’s TV Picks

There's no way we're missing the live recreation of two Norman Lear classics, the dark wit of Phoebe Waller-Bridge, and the terror of "The Hot Zone."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 
a list of 8 people
created 18 Sep 2013
 
a list of 145 people
created 05 Aug 2017
 
a list of 262 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 192 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dianne Feinstein's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

PBS NewsHour Herself
(2016)
(2001)
Miss Representation Herself - U.S. Senator California
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2001 Last Party 2000 (Documentary) (special thanks - as Sen. Feinstein)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (29 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Portrayals | 9 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Twitter | See more »

Alternate Names:

Diane Feinstein | Dianne Goldman Feinstein | Mayor Dianne Feinstein | Sen. Diane Feinstein | Sen. Dianne Feinstein | Sen. Feinstein | Senator Dianne Feinstein | Senator Feinstein

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

What the China situation, or the other countries' situation, shows is that these automakers, in all of these countries, build the automobile that the requirements for mileage state. And they don't fight it, they just do it.

Trivia:

Roll Call magazine, a Capitol Hill newspaper, lists her 2002 wealth at approximately $50 million. See more »

Nickname:

Devious Dianne

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed