No photo available. Represent Tristram Hunt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 248,950 this week

Tristram Hunt

Tristram Hunt was born on May 31, 1974 as Tristram James William Hunt. He is known for his work on The Joy of Motoring (2009), UK General Election (1950) and The Sunday Programme (1994). See full bio »

Born:

Lance Reddick Talks Keanu, "The Wire," and "Bosch"

The acclaimed actor discusses working with Keanu Reeves in John Wick and how he says the name of detective "Bosch."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tristram Hunt's work have you seen?

Known For

(2009)
UK General Election Himself - Labour, Education
(2015)
(2004)
Panorama Himself - Labour
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2009 The Joy of Motoring (TV Movie documentary) (written by)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr Tristram Hunt | Tristram Hunt MP
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Lance Reddick Reveals a New Side in 'John Wick'

The acclaimed actor stretches his range with John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum, reveals what he's watching, and plays with how he says "Bosch."

Watch now



Recently Viewed