STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,334 this week

Paul Teutul Sr.


Paul Teutul Sr. was born on May 1, 1949 in Yonkers, New York, USA as Paul Michael Teutul. He is a producer and actor, known for Wild Hogs (2007), American Chopper: The Series (2003) and The App. He has been married to Beth Dillon since July 29, 2007. He was previously married to Paula Teutul. See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Wild Hogs
Mon, Aug 26 1:30 AM PDT on HBOC (523)
Wild Hogs
Mon, Aug 26 9:00 PM PDT on HBO2 (520)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 20 Apr 2011
 
a list of 124 people
created 01 May 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 08 Jan 2013
 
a list of 1380 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 53 people
created 30 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Teutul Sr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Wild Hogs Paul
(2007)
(2002-2018)
The App Himself
My Name Is Earl Paulie Sr.
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2009-2010 American Chopper: The Series (TV Series) (producer - 25 episodes)
- Window World Bike (2010) ... (producer)
- Domani Studios Bike (2010) ... (producer)
- Stewart-Haas Racing Bike (2010) ... (producer)
- Monster Diesel Bike (2010) ... (producer)
- Gladiator Garageworks Bike (2010) ... (producer)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Dr. Pepper soda. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

'The Teutuls' | Paul Teutul

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Finished 3rd in the World Poker Tour "American Chopper vs. Trading Spaces" special. See more »

Trademark:

His big handlebar mustache

Nickname:

Senior See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed