No photo available. Represent Dronning Ingrid? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,735,565 this week

Dronning Ingrid (1910–2000)

Dronning Ingrid was born on March 28, 1910 as Princess of Sweden Ingrid Victoria Sofia Louisa Margareta Bernadotte. She was married to Frederik IX. She died on November 7, 2000 in Copenhagen, Denmark. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 90) in Copenhagen, Denmark

Sydney Sweeney Can't Stop Watching Christmas Movies

The star of "Euphoria" talks about her love of Christmas movies, and what it was like working with Leonardo DiCaprio.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 24 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dronning Ingrid's work have you seen?

Known For

Med kongeparret i Grønland Herself - Queen of Denmark
(1952)
(1947)
Danmarks konge Herself - Queen of Denmark
(1957)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2003 A Royal Family (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself
- The Family Expands (2003) ... Herself
- The Father-In-Law of Europe (2003) ... Herself
 1995 Dronning Ingrid fylder 85 år (TV Special documentary)
Herself
 1994 Festmiddag på Fredensborg (TV Special documentary)
Herself
 1986-1990 TV-aktuelt (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Portræt af dronning Ingrid (1990) ... Herself
- Prins Joachim 18 år (1987) ... Herself
- Kronprins Frederik 18 år (1986) ... Herself
 1967 Prinsesse Margrethes bryllup (Documentary)
Herself - Queen of Denmark
 1962 Med kongeparret i Thailand (Documentary)
Herself
 1961 Med Danmarks kongepar i USA (Documentary)
Herself
 1957 Danmarks konge (Documentary)
Herself - Queen of Denmark
 1952 Med kongeparret i Grønland (Documentary)
Herself - Queen of Denmark
 1949 Julemærkefilmen (Documentary short)
 1947 Kongefilm i farver (Documentary)
Herself
 1945 29. august (Documentary short)
Herself (as Kronprinsesse Ingrid)
Show Show Archive footage (32 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Kongehuset

Alternate Names:

Queen Ingrid IV of Denmark | Kronprinsesse Ingrid
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother to Her Majesty, Queen Margrethe II of Denmark, Her Royal Highness Queen Anne-Marie of Denmark, and Her Royal Highness Prinsesse Benedikte of Denmark. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed