No photo available. Represent Thomas Eisner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,572,949 this week

Thomas Eisner (1929–2011)

Thomas Eisner was born on June 25, 1929 in Berlin, Germany. He was married to Maria Lobell. He died on March 25, 2011 in Ithaca, New York, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 81) in Ithaca, New York, USA

Paul Bettany Shares Some "WandaVision" News

Marvel fans will soon get a first look at the upcoming Disney Plus show "WandaVision," according to Paul Bettany, aka Vision.

Watch now

Sundance 2020: Portraits and People

Take a look at the stars who stopped to strike a pose during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Eisner's work have you seen?

Known For

Beetlemania Himself
1996
Natural World Himself / Himself - Narrator
1983-1996

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1996 Beetlemania (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1983-1996 Natural World (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Narrator / Himself
- Beetlemania (1996) ... Himself - Narrator (voice)
- Secret Weapons (1983) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(book) "Life on Earth". Sunderland, MA: Sinauer Associates, 1974. ISBN-10: 0878936602; ISBN-13: 9780878936601 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Director of the Cornell Institute for Research in Chemical Ecology (CIRCE). See more »

Nickname:

The Father of Chemical Ecology

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed