No photo available. Represent Todd Harrell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,188,273 this week

Todd Harrell

Todd Harrell was born on February 13, 1972 in Escatawpa, Mississippi, USA. See full bio »

Best Moments From the 2019 Emmys Red Carpet

Stars on the purple carpet at the 2019 Emmys decide which TV show characters would make great superheroes (or supervillains), and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Todd Harrell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Corky Romano Soundtrack
(2001)
Third Watch Soundtrack
Idols Soundtrack
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (18 credits)
 2018 Unsolved: The Murders of Tupac and the Notorious B.I.G. (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Half the Job (2018) ... (writer: "Kryptonite")
 2011 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Episode #19.176 (2011) ... (music: "Every Time You Go")
 2010 Kick-Ass (writer: "Kryptonite" - uncredited)
 2009 Guitar Hero 5 (Video Game) (writer: "Kryptonite")
 2005-2009 Idols (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Top 6: Rock Classics (2009) ... (writer: "Here Without You")
- Top 4: My Idols (2007) ... (writer: "Kryptonite")
- Top 24: Group 3 (2005) ... (writer: "Here Without You")
 2009 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Round One: Part 2 (2009) ... (writer: "Kryptonite")
 2003-2007 Idol - Jakten på en superstjerne (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Topp 24 #3 (2007) ... (writer: "Here Without You")
- Topp 10 - Ditt idol (2003) ... (writer: "Kryptonite")
 2007 SingStar Pop (Video Game) (writer: "Kryptonite")
 2006-2007 Deutschland sucht den Superstar (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Mottoshow #3 - Power of Love (2007) ... (writer: "Here Without You")
- Halbfinale - Kuschelrock (2006) ... (writer: "Here Without You")
 2006 Australian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 24 Group 3 Performance Show: Guys (2006) ... (writer: "Kryptonite")
 2006 Canadian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 11 Guys Performances (2006) ... (writer: "Here Without You")
 2004 Karaoke Revolution Volume 3 (Video Game) (as Robert Harrell, "When I'm Gone")
 2004 Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Kvalprogram 1 (2004) ... (writer: "Here Without You")
 2004 Karaoke Revolution Volume 2 (Video Game) (as Robert Todd Harrell, "Here Without You")
 2004 New Zealand Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 10 Performance Show: Idol's Choice (2004) ... (writer: "Here Without You")
 2003 Third Watch (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- A Ticket Grows in Brooklyn (2003) ... (writer: "When I'm Gone")
 2001 Corky Romano (writer: "Kryptonite")
 2000 Roswell (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Skin and Bones (2000) ... (writer: "Kryptonite" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

3 Doors Down
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of band 3 Doors Down.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed