Terra Jole


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,129 this week
Trailer
2:09 | Trailer
Terra Jole was born on May 25, 1980 in Comal County, Texas, USA as Terra Jolé Odmark. She is a producer and actress, known for The Hungover Games (2014), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) and Midgets Vs. Mascots (2009). She has been married to Joe Gnoffo since June 21, 2015. They have two children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including horror thriller The Hunt and the new season of "Succession."

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 228 people
updated 02 Nov 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 400 people
created 18 Dec 2014
 
a list of 118 people
created 30 Nov 2014
 
a list of 128 people
created 25 May 2015
 
a list of 299 people
created 27 Feb 2016
 
a list of 228 people
created 05 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terra Jole's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2014-2016 Little Women: LA (TV Series) (executive producer - 61 episodes)
- Wild West Showdown (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Tough as Nails (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Deconstructive Criticism (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Twins and Tears (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Lost & Found (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Little Women: Atlanta (TV Series) (executive producer - 15 episodes)
- Counterfeit Monie (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Law and Disorder (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Booty and the Beach (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Beach Bound (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Tammie Turns Up (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2015-2016 Little Women: NY (TV Series) (executive producer - 17 episodes)
- The Newest Little Person (2016) ... (executive producer)
- It's Go Time (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Jason Gets His Groove Back (2016) ... (executive producer)
- A Rough Patch (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Into the Wild (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2015-2016 Little Women: Terra's Little Family (TV Series) (executive producer - 37 episodes)
- Signs of Trouble (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Exciting News (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Let's Make a Deal (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Put Your Back Into It (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Not So Happy Camper (2016) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (10 credits)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Terra Barry | Terra Jolé | Terra Jole Odmark

Height:

4' 2" (1.27 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her daughter Penelope has hydrocephalus, a condition in which excess fluid builds up in brain. She had decompression surgery. In November 2018, she had a programmable shunt put in which drains fluid from her brain down into her stomach cavity. Three months after the shunt surgery, she had to rush her daughter to the nearest hospital when she threw up twice. Doctors told her that her shunt is ... See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed