No photo available. Represent Michael A. Rizza? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 81,034 this week

Michael A. Rizza

Michael A. Rizza was born on November 15, 1968 in Quincy, Massachusetts, USA as Michael Anthony Rizza. He is known for his work on Next (2007), Wild Card (2015) and The Mexican (2001). See full bio »
1 photo »

Best Moments From the 2019 Emmys Red Carpet

Stars on the purple carpet at the 2019 Emmys decide which TV show characters would make great superheroes (or supervillains), and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Lucky Ones
Tue, Sep 24 10:45 AM PDT on HBOZ (524)
The Hangover
Thu, Sep 26 8:00 PM PDT on AMC (057)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael A. Rizza's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Next Stunts
(2007)
Wild Card Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
The Mexican Stunts
(2001)
3000 Miles to Graceland Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (27 credits)
  Penn & Teller: Fool Us (TV Series) (stand-in - 25 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (stand in - 1 episode, 2016)
- Can Penn & Teller Fool Penn & Teller? (2016) ... (stand-in: Teller)
- Penn and Teller Rip for Your Pleasure (2016) ... (stand-in: Teller)
- Penn and Teller Get Trapped (2016) ... (stand-in: Teller)
- To Tea, or Not to Tea? (2016) ... (stand-in: Teller)
- The Great Escape (2016) ... (stand-in: Teller)
 2016 51st Annual Academy of Country Music Awards (TV Special) (stand-in)
 2015 Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 (stand-in: Vic Dibitetto)
 2015 Wild Card (stand in: Michael Angarano)
 2014 Step Up All In (stand-in)
 2013 2013 American Country Awards (TV Special) (stand-in)
 2013/I Now You See Me (stand-in: Dave Franco - uncredited)
 2013 2013 Billboard Music Awards (TV Special) (stand-in)
 2013 Phil Spector (TV Movie) (stand-in: Al Pacino)
 2012 The 2012 American Country Awards (TV Special) (stand-in)
 2012 Here Comes the Boom (stand-in: Mark DellaGrotte)
 2012 The 2012 Billboard Music Awards (TV Special) (stand-in)
 2011 The 2011 American Country Awards (TV Special) (stand-in)
 2011 2011 NHL Awards (TV Special) (stand-in)
 2011 American Idol (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- Las Vegas Round (2011) ... (stand-in)
 2009 Saint John of Las Vegas (stand in: Steve Buscemi)
 2007 Ocean's Thirteen (stand-in: Al Pacino - uncredited)
 2007 Lucky You (utility stand-in)
 2005 Domino (stand-in: Peter Jacobson)
 2003 Las Vegas (TV Series) (utility stand-in)
 2003 High Roller: The Stu Ungar Story (stand-in: Michael Imperioli)
 2001 Tomcats (stand-in: Bill Maher)
 2001 3000 Miles to Graceland (stand-in: Christian Slater)
 2000 ESPY Awards (TV Special) (utility stand-in)
 2000 Luckytown (stand-in: Federico Dordei and Luis Guzmán)
 1999 The Strip (TV Series) (utility stand-in)
 1998 The 1998 Billboard Music Awards (TV Special) (stand-in: Back Street Boys)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Stunts (9 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Rizza
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed