Jordi González (II)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 78,318 this week
Trailer
1:48 | Trailer
Jordi González was born on September 26, 1961 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is a director and actor, known for 1 quart de 3 (2008), Vitamina N (2002) and Les 1000 i una (1997). See full bio »
1 video »

Riz Ahmed Wins IMDb “Breakout Star” STARmeter Award

Riz Ahmed accepts the 2019 IMDb STARmeter Award on his visit to IMDb at Toronto, Presented by Intuit: QuickBooks.

Watch our STARmeter Award presentation

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jordi González's work have you seen?

Known For

1 quart de 3 Soundtrack
Vitamina N Director
(2002-2003)
Les 1000 i una Director
(1997-1999)
(1996-1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (67 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jordi Gonzalez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Began his career as a journalist in the radio.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed