No photo available. Represent Katie Rice? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 66,801 this week

Katie Rice (I)

Katie Rice was born on September 12, 1981 in California, USA as Katheryn Joanna Rice. She is known for her work on The Book of Life (2014), Camp Weedonwantcha (2017) and Fanboy & Chum Chum (2009). She has been married to Adam Wallander since September 24, 2016. See full bio »

Even Emmy Nominees Love a Good Alligator Flick

Michael McKean shares a surprising pick that made his Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Tucker Carlson's Naughty Nature (S4, Ep4)
Wed, Aug 28 10:30 PM PDT on TBS (033)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 29 people
created 16 Sep 2017
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 12 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katie Rice's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Book of Life Art Department
(2014)
Camp Weedonwantcha Animation Department
(2017)
Fanboy & Chum Chum Art Department
(2011-2012)
My Life as a Teenage Robot Animation Department
(2006-2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (10 credits)
 2019 Wonder Park (development character designer - uncredited)
 2018 Year 3000 (character designer)
 2017 Camp Weedonwantcha (Short) (character designer)
 2012 Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (TV Series) (storyboard revisionist - 1 episode)
- Enter the Dragon (2012) ... (storyboard revisionist)
  El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera (TV Series) (additional speciality poses - 26 episodes, 2007 - 2008) (storyboard revisionist - 2 episodes, 2007) (character layout - 1 episode, 2008) (additional specialty poses - 1 episode, 2007)
- Dia De Los Padres/Moustache Love (2008) ... (additional speciality poses)
- Back to Escuela/No Belts, No Boots, No Brero (2008) ... (additional speciality poses) / (character layout)
- Golden Eagle Twins/Cuervo Project (2008) ... (additional speciality poses)
- Oso Solo Mio/Silver Wolf (2008) ... (additional speciality poses)
- Wrong and Dance/Love and War (2008) ... (additional speciality poses)
 2006-2007 My Life as a Teenage Robot (TV Series) (character designer - 4 episodes)
- Samurai Vac/Turncoats (2007) ... (character designer)
- Infectious Personality/Enclosure of Doom (2006) ... (character designer)
- No Harmony with Melody/Tuckered Out (2006) ... (character designer)
- Teen Idol/Good Old Sheldon (2006) ... (character designer)
 2006 Class of 3000 (TV Series) (animator - 1 episode)
- Home (2006) ... (animator)
 2006 Straight Outta Lynwood (Video) (layout artist - segment "Close But No Cigar")
 2005 The Buzz on Maggie (TV Series) (character designer)
 2003 Ren & Stimpy 'Adult Party Cartoon' (TV Series) (layout artist - 4 episodes)
- Altruists (2003) ... (layout artist)
- Naked Beach Frenzy (2003) ... (layout artist: Spumco USA)
- Fire Dogs 2: Part 1 (2003) ... (layout artist)
- Ren Seeks Help (2003) ... (layout artist: Spumco USA)
Show Show Art department (11 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Katheryn Rice
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a fan of the works of Akira Toriyama.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed