Gail Kim (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,300 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Korean-Canadian professional wrestler known for her work for WWE and TNA. She attended secondary school at York Memorial Collegiate Institute. She was a natural athlete and participated in many sports such as basketball, volleyball, soccer, baseball, badminton. Gail Kim enrolled in the University of Toronto and majored in kinesiology (the science ... See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 22 Aug 2012
 
a list of 43 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 07 Sep 2017
 
a list of 29 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gail Kim's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2009-2010)
WWE NXT Gail Kim
(2011)
(2005-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2005-2019 TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (TV Series)
Gail Kim
- The Wedding of Brian and Melissa (2019) ... Gail Kim
- Wow! (2019) ... Gail Kim
- Hot Saucing All Over Impact! (2019) ... Gail Kim
- Talkin' Trash (2019) ... Gail Kim
- Livin' the Dream (2019) ... Gail Kim
 2018 Love (TV Series)
Marge's Opponent
- Bertie's Birthday (2018) ... Marge's Opponent
 2017 Smash Wrestling: Canusa (Video)
Gail Kim
 2013-2016 TNA One Night Only (TV Series)
Gail Kim
- TNA One Night Only: Joker's Wild 4 (2016) ... Gail Kim
- TNA One Night Only: Rivals 2 (2016) ... Gail Kim
- TNA One Night Only: World Cup 3 (2015) ... Gail Kim
- TNA One Night Only: X-Travaganza 3 (2015) ... Gail Kim
 2014 TNA British Boot Camp (TV Series)
Gail Kim
- Glasgow Auditions (2014) ... Gail Kim
 2014 Kaisen: Outbreak (TV Movie)
Gail Kim
 2012 Sacrifice (TV Movie)
Gail Kim
 2011 Final Resolution (TV Movie)
Gail Kim
 2003-2011 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Gail Kim
- Episode #19.31 (2011) ... Gail Kim
- Episode #19.29 (2011) ... Gail Kim
- WWE All Star Night (2011) ... Gail Kim
- Episode #19.21 (2011) ... Gail Kim
- The Rock's Birthday Bash (2011) ... Gail Kim
 2009-2011 WWE Superstars (TV Series)
Gail Kim
- Episode dated 30 June 2011 (2011) ... Gail Kim
- Episode dated 23 June 2011 (2011) ... Gail Kim
- Episode dated 9 June 2011 (2011) ... Gail Kim
- Episode dated 2 June 2011 (2011) ... Gail Kim
- Episode dated 28 April 2011 (2011) ... Gail Kim
 2011 WWE NXT (TV Series)
Gail Kim
- Episode #4.9 (2011) ... Gail Kim
 2009-2010 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Gail Kim
- Episode #11.26 (2010) ... Gail Kim
- Episode #10.40 (2009) ... Gail Kim
- Episode #10.37 (2009) ... Gail Kim
- Episode #10.35 (2009) ... Gail Kim
- Episode #10.34 (2009) ... Gail Kim
 2009 Royal Kill
Assassin
 2009 The 25th Anniversary of WrestleMania (TV Special)
Gail Kim
 2006-2008 TNA Xplosion (TV Series)
Gail Kim
- TNA Xplosion #224 (2008) ... Gail Kim
- TNA Xplosion #218 (2007) ... Gail Kim
- TNA Xplosion #204 (2007) ... Gail Kim
- TNA Xplosion #193 (2007) ... Gail Kim
- TNA Xplosion #148 (2006) ... Gail Kim
 2008 BSE Pro: The Ladies of BSE Pro (Video)
Gail Kim
 2007 TNA Today (TV Series)
Gail Kim
- The 11/7 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Gail Kim
- The 10/22 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Gail Kim
- The 7/23 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Gail Kim
- The 7/1 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Gail Kim
- The 4/18 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Gail Kim
 2007 UWF: Capital Punishment II (Video)
Gail Kim
 2006 Swing Charms (Video short)
Woman in Shades
 2006 BSE Doomsday (Video)
Gail Kim
 2004 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Gail Kim
- Episode dated 26 September 2004 (2004) ... Gail Kim
 1996 WXW Rage TV (TV Series)
Felina
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

La Felina

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

On October 10, 2017, Kim announced that she became an American citizen. Since she is also a Canadian citizen, she now holds dual citizenship. See more »

Trademark:

Diving Leg Drop See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed