No photo available. Represent Juanma López Iturriaga? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 57,644 this week

Juanma López Iturriaga

Juanma López Iturriaga was born on February 4, 1959 in Bilbao, Vizcaya, País Vasco, Spain. He is an actor, known for Hospital Central (2000), El friqui (1994) and El futuro ya no es lo que era (2016). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juanma López Iturriaga's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2000)
El friqui Host
(1994)
(2016)
7 vidas Jugador de bolos
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2016 El futuro ya no es lo que era
Presentador TV
 2002 7 vidas (TV Series)
Jugador de bolos
- El gran Lebowsky (2002) ... Jugador de bolos
 2000 Hospital Central (TV Series)
- Fuera de juego (2000)
 1994 El friqui (TV Series)
Host
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Juan Manuel López Iturriaga

Height:

6' 4½" (1.94 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Silver Medal in the Olympic Games (Los Angeles, 1984) See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed