STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,153 this week

Paul Merson


Paul Merson was born on March 20, 1968 in Harlesden, London, England. See full bio »

"Jett" Star Carla Gugino Will Do Any Stunt

Carla Gugino discusses the fearless attitude she brings to every role, including in her new Cinemax series, "Jett."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Merson's work have you seen?

Known For

Gillette Soccer Saturday Himself - Analyst
(2007-2018)
89 Himself
(2017)
(2004)
Sky Sports Football Himself - Pundit
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (16 credits)
 2019 Good Morning Britain (TV Series)
Himself - Former Footballer, Battling a Gambling Addiction
- Episode dated 26 March 2019 (2019) ... Himself - Former Footballer, Battling a Gambling Addiction
 2019 Harry's Heroes: The Full English (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Himself
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Himself
 2018 Celebrity Catchphrase (TV Series)
Himself - Contestant
- Episode dated 24 June 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Contestant
 2007-2018 Gillette Soccer Saturday (TV Series)
Himself - Analyst
- Episode dated 13 January 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Analyst
- Episode dated 9 December 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Analyst
- Episode dated 23 April 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Analyst
- Episode dated 16 April 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Analyst
- Episode dated 19 March 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Analyst
 2017 89
Himself
 2017 A League of Their Own (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #12.5 (2017) ... Himself
 2017 #Game4Grenfell (TV Special)
Himself - Team Ferdinand
 2010 Sky Sports Football (TV Series)
Himself - Pundit
- Liverpool v Arsenal (2010) ... Himself - Pundit
 2006 Soccer AM (TV Series)
Himself
 2004 Match of the Day (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 13 November 2004 (2004) ... Himself
 2003 Inside the Mind of Paul Gascoigne (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2001 They Think It's All Over (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #12.6 (2001) ... Himself
 1997 An Audience with Bruce Forsyth (TV Movie)
Himself
 1993 The Young Americans
Himself - Arsenal footballer (uncredited)
 1992 1992 UEFA European Football Championship (TV Series)
Himself - England (1992)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former footballer; who has played for Arsenal (1985-1997), Brentford (1987 - Loan), Middlesbrough (1997-1998), Aston Villa (1998-2002), Portsmouth (2002-2003), Walsall (2003-2006) (as Player/Manager - 2004-2006), and Tamworth (2006). Merson won 21 caps and scored 3 goals for England between 1991-1998.

Nickname:

Merse

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed