Moncho Alpuente (1949–2015)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,857,339 this week
Trailer
1:56 | Trailer
Moncho Alpuente was born on May 23, 1949 in Madrid, Spain as Ramon Mas Alpuente. He was a writer and actor, known for Delirios de amor (1989), Mundo pop (1974) and Una pequeña movida (1983). He died on March 21, 2015 in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Canary Islands, Spain. See full bio »
1 video »

Comic-Con: All Aboard the IMDboat

Entertainment news, trailer drops, and photos abound at San Diego Comic-Con. Check out IMDb's coverage, featuring Kevin Smith as captain of the IMDboat, July 18 to 20, 2019.

Browse our Comic-Con guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Moncho Alpuente's work have you seen?

Known For

(1989)
Mundo pop Writer
(1974)
(1983)
Christmas 76 Writer
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2005 La azotea de Wyoming (TV Series)
 1993 El peor programa de la semana (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1989 Delirios de amor (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1977 Popgrama (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1976 Christmas 76 (TV Special)
 1974 Mundo pop (TV Series)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ramon Alpuente
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed