No photo available. Represent Andrea Kiewel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,250 this week

Andrea Kiewel

Andrea Kiewel was born on June 10, 1965 in East Berlin, East Germany. She is an actress, known for Lerchenberg (2013), Die ZDF-Hitparty (1998) and Die Frühlingsshow (2006). She was previously married to Theo Naumann and Gerrit Brinkhaus. See full bio »

Thomas Middleditch Takes Us Inside 'Godzilla'

The "Silicon Valley" star gives insight into what it's really like on a big-budget movie set like Godzilla: King of the Monsters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 7754 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 1738 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrea Kiewel's work have you seen?

Known For

Lerchenberg Andrea Kiewel
(2015)
Die ZDF-Hitparty Herself - Host
(2007-2010)
Die Frühlingsshow Herself - Host
(2007)
Yesterday - Retro Show Herself - Host
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2015 Lerchenberg (TV Series)
Andrea Kiewel
- Hitlers Hundeführer (2015) ... Andrea Kiewel
Show Show Self (67 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official site [Germany]

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Accused of forbidden product placement for Weight Watchers during several appearances on shows of network ZDF (19 December 2007). See more »

Nickname:

Kiwi

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed