Mike Sexton (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 140,960 this week
Trailer
1:08 | Trailer
Mike Sexton was born on September 22, 1947. He is an actor, known for Walk to Vegas (2019), World Poker Tour (2003) and Post Oak Bluff: The Politics of Poker (2015). See full bio »
1 video »

Lance Reddick Rolls Our Dice on His Career

From his most memorable scene to his worst audition, Lance Reddick rolls out the truth about his career.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Sexton's work have you seen?

Known For

Walk to Vegas Mike Sexton
(2019)
World Poker Tour Himself - Commentator / Commentator / Himself / Himself - Player / Commentators / Himself - commentator
(2003-2017)
Deal Himself
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2019 Walk to Vegas
Mike Sexton
 2017 World Poker Tour: Rise Above (Video short)
Mike Sexton
 2007-2013 World Poker Tour (TV Series)
Commentator / Commentators
- LA Poker Classic: Part 3 (2013) ... Commentator
- WPT Jacksonville: Part 3 (2012) ... Commentator
- WPT Jacksonville: Part 2 (2012) ... Commentator
- WPT Jacksonville: Part 1 (2012) ... Commentator
Show Show Self (19 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Sexton
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2006, he donated $560,000 to the Special Olympics, Paralyzed Veterans of America, Buoniconti Fund to Cure Paralysis, Children Inc., Wounded Warrior Project, Ohio State University, and other charities. See more »

Nickname:

Poker's Ambassador

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Lance Reddick Reveals a New Side in 'John Wick'

The acclaimed actor stretches his range with John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum, reveals what he's watching, and plays with how he says "Bosch."

Watch now



Recently Viewed