Adair Tishler


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,649 this week
Trailer
2:09 | Trailer
Adair Tishler was born on October 3, 1996 as Adair Rae Tishler. She is an actress, known for Heroes (2006), Ten Inch Hero (2007) and Dollhouse (2009). See full bio »

Born:

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 02 Aug 2012
 
a list of 1022 people
created 11 May 2018
 
a list of 302 people
created 14 Apr 2013
 
a list of 1790 people
created 08 Jan 2018
 
a list of 1251 people
created 28 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adair Tishler's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Heroes Molly Walker
(2006-2008)
(2007)
Dollhouse Caroline Farrell / Iris Miller
(2009-2010)
Charmed Phoebe's Daughter
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2009-2010 Dollhouse (TV Series)
Caroline Farrell / Iris Miller
- Epitaph Two: Return (2010) ... Caroline Farrell
- Epitaph One (2009) ... Iris Miller / Caroline Farrell
 2009 Jack and the Beanstalk
Rapunzel
 2009/I Within
Hazel Marie
 2009 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Cate Hale
- Bloodline (2009) ... Cate Hale
 2009 Born That Way (Short)
Young Bridgette
 2009 An American Girl: Chrissa Stands Strong (Video)
Tara James
 2008 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Tori
- Life During Wartime (2008) ... Tori
 2008 Farm House
Young Scarlet
 2008 The Cleaner (TV Series)
Maggie Mullins
- Lie with Me (2008) ... Maggie Mullins
 2006-2008 Heroes (TV Series)
Molly Walker
- Chapter Four 'I Am Become Death' (2008) ... Molly Walker
- Chapter Eleven 'Powerless' (2007) ... Molly Walker
- Chapter Ten 'Truth & Consequences' (2007) ... Molly Walker
- Chapter Nine: Cautionary Tales (2007) ... Molly Walker
- Chapter Seven 'Out of Time' (2007) ... Molly Walker
 2008/I Your Name Here
8 Year Old Laura
 2007 The Sarah Silverman Program. (TV Series)
Young Laura
- Doody (2007) ... Young Laura
 2007 Saving Grace (TV Series)
Violet
 2007/I Ruthless (Short)
Lex
 2007 Ten Inch Hero
Julia
 2006 A Dead Calling (Video)
Mary
 2006 Charmed (TV Series)
Phoebe's Daughter
- The Jung and the Restless (2006) ... Phoebe's Daughter
 2006 Pop Star (Short)
Shana
 2006 E-Ring (TV Series)
Ivan's Daughter
- War Crimes (2006) ... Ivan's Daughter
 2005 The White Horse Is Dead
Young Naya
 2005 House (TV Series)
Nikki
- The Mistake (2005) ... Nikki
 2004 Ms. Goldman (Short)
Haley Davis
 2003 Paper Doll (Short)
Young Natasha
 2003 Six and the City (Short)
Carrie
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2005 - Play - The Sound of Music. Darcy Rose Byrnes, Rachel Rogers, Jasmine Jessica Anthony, Kendall Hancock, Andrew H. Rogers, Keaton Tyndall, & Kylie Tyndall were also in the play. Sean Moran directed the play

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Adair Bear

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed