No photo available. Represent Mikhael Wilder? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,335 this week

Mikhael Wilder

Mikhael Wilder is an actor and writer, known for See No Evil (2006), Terra Nova (2011) and THUGGERY (2018). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mikhael Wilder's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

See No Evil Russell
(2006)
Terra Nova Bracco / Gillers
(2011)
THUGGERY Writer
(2018)
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2016 The Son (Short)
Vincent
 2015 Mako Mermaids (TV Series)
Kev
- Supersized (2015) ... Kev
 2014 See No Evil 2
Russell (uncredited)
 2014 Secrets & Lies (TV Series)
Ari
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Ari
 2012/I Fearless (Short)
Arif
 2011 Terra Nova (TV Series)
Bracco / Gillers
- Instinct (2011) ... Gillers
- Genesis: Part 2 (2011) ... Bracco
- Genesis: Part 1 (2011) ... Bracco (credit only)
 2009 Sea Patrol (TV Series)
Chandra
- Monkey Business (2009) ... Chandra
 2006 Voodoo Lagoon
Jason
 2006 See No Evil
Russell
 2003 Tempted (TV Movie)
Billy
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2018 THUGGERY (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- History Repeats (2018) ... (writer)
- Revelations (2018) ... (writer)
- The Birth of Violence (2018) ... (writer)
- Exposed (2018) ... (writer)
- Old Wounds (2018) ... (writer)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Maccas

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed