No photo available. Represent Ted Dexter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,639,450 this week

Ted Dexter

Ted Dexter was born on May 15, 1935 in Milan, Italy. See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 854 people
created 10 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ted Dexter's work have you seen?

Known For

Test Match Cricket Himself - Commentator
(1938)
Grandstand Himself - Cricket: Jubilee Test commentator
(1977)
BBC TV Cricket Himself - Summariser
(1964)
(1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 1992 David Gower: A Life of Cricket (Video)
Himself
 1989 The David Gower Story (Video)
Himself
 1977 Grandstand (TV Series)
Himself - Cricket: Jubilee Test commentator
- Episode dated 18 June 1977 (1977) ... Himself - Cricket: Jubilee Test commentator
 1972 He Said, She Said (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.2 (1972) ... Himself
 1970 A Question of Sport (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.4 (1970) ... Himself
 1970 Call My Bluff (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.37 (1970) ... Himself
 1964 BBC TV Cricket (TV Series)
Himself - Summariser
 1964 1964 General Election (TV Special documentary)
Himself
 1964 This Week (TV Series)
Himself
- Special: Pick the Winner (1964) ... Himself
 1962 This Is Your Life (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- David Butler (1962) ... Himself
 1938 Test Match Cricket (TV Series)
Himself - Commentator
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1989 25 Not Out - A Cricketing Celebration of Richie Benaud's 25 BBC Years (Video documentary)
Himself - Commentator
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sussex, England See more »

Nickname:

Lord Ted

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed