No photo available. Represent Alex Parks? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,034,071 this week

Alex Parks (I)

Alex Parks was born on July 26, 1984 in Cornwall, England as Alexandra Rebecca Parks. See full bio »

Michael McKean Rolls the Dice on His Career

Michael McKean draws on his 231 acting credits to share his best Hollywood stories as he plays our game of "Role the Dice."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 215 people
created 12 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Parks's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Top of the Pops Herself
(2003)
Popworld Herself
(2003)
CD:UK Herself
(2004)
Love 2 Shop Herself
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (16 credits)
 2003-2006 Today with Des and Mel (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 10 January 2006 (2006) ... Herself
- Episode dated 27 November 2003 (2003) ... Herself
- Episode dated 5 November 2003 (2003) ... Herself
 2005 Loose Women (TV Series)
Herself - Performer
- Episode #8.45 (2005) ... Herself - Performer
 2003-2004 Top of the Pops Saturday (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode dated 21 February 2004 (2004) ... Herself
- Episode dated 11 October 2003 (2003) ... Herself
 2004 OK! TV (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.3 (2004) ... Herself
 2003-2004 Total Request Live (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 18 February 2004 (2004) ... Herself
- Episode dated 7 October 2003 (2003) ... Herself
 2004 CD:UK (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 14 February 2004 (2004) ... Herself
 2004 Smile (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 8 February 2004 (2004) ... Herself
 2003 The Terry and Gaby Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 11 December 2003 (2003) ... Herself
 2003 Love 2 Shop (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode dated 9 December 2003 (2003) ... Herself
 2003 Children in Need (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.24 (2003) ... Herself
 2003 RI:SE (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 18 November 2003 (2003) ... Herself
- Episode dated 9 October 2003 (2003) ... Herself
 2003 Popworld (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 16 November 2003 (2003) ... Herself
 2003 Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #5.9 (2003) ... Herself
 2003 Top of the Pops (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 24 October 2003 (2003) ... Herself
- Episode dated 26 September 2003 (2003) ... Herself
- Episode dated 19 September 2003 (2003) ... Herself
 2003 Xchange (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 9 October 2003 (2003) ... Herself
 2002 Fame Academy (TV Series)
Herself (Series 2) (2003)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

But everyone whispers in Cornwall.

Trivia:

Left her record label by mutual agreement, but writing her own music and pursuing other projects. See more »

Trademark:

Spiky hair

Nickname:

Lexi

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed