No photo available. Represent Susanna Griso? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 65,494 this week

Susanna Griso

Susanna Griso was born on October 8, 1969 in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. She is an actress, known for Espejo público (1996), Money Heist (2017) and 10 pelis (2011). She has been married to Carles since 1997. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

Check out which superhero movies and TV series IMDb users are most excited about, explore extended universes, and more in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susanna Griso's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Espejo público Herself - Hostess / Herself / Herself - Host / Self
(2006-2018)
Money Heist Presentadora de Espejo Público
(2017)
10 pelis Susana
(2011)
1 quart de 3 Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2018 Espejo público (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 28 December 2018 (2018) ... Self
 2018 Asesinato en el Hormiguero Express (TV Short)
Susanna Griso
 2018 El hormiguero (TV Series)
Herslef - Special Guest on Video
- Santiago Segura (2018) ... Herslef - Special Guest on Video
 2017 Money Heist (TV Series)
Presentadora de Espejo Público
- La cálida Guerra Fría (2017) ... Presentadora de Espejo Público
 2011 10 pelis
Susana
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Susana Griso
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two children: Jan (b. 2003) and Mireia (b. 2005).

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed