Stephen Schneider (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,704 this week
Trailer
2:39 | Trailer
Stephen Schneider was born on August 9, 1980 in Sharon, Massachusetts, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Bumblebee (2018), Broad City (2014) and You're the Worst (2014). He has been married to Jenn Proske since May 26, 2013. They have one child. See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bumblebee
Wed, Dec 18 7:00 PM PST on EPIX (677)
Bumblebee
Wed, Dec 18 10:00 PM PST on EPIX (676)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1121 people
created 13 May 2018
 
a list of 88 people
created 19 Apr 2018
 
a list of 5 people
created 26 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Schneider's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bumblebee Ron
(2018)
Broad City Jeremy Santos
(2014-2017)
You're the Worst Ty Wyland
(2014-2017)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2019 Soundtrack (TV Series) (post-production)
Jake
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Jake
- Episode #1.3 ... Jake
 2018/IV The Chair (Short) (completed)
 2019-2020 Lucifer (TV Series)
Anders Brody
- Lucifer! Lucifer! Lucifer! (2020) ... Anders Brody
- O, Ye of Little Faith, Father (2019) ... Anders Brody
 2018 Bumblebee
Ron
 2018 All About The Washingtons (TV Series)
Curtis Keller
- U Can't Crash This (2018) ... Curtis Keller
 2014-2017 Broad City (TV Series)
Jeremy Santos
- Witches (2017) ... Jeremy Santos
- Knockoffs (2015) ... Jeremy Santos
- Wisdom Teeth (2015) ... Jeremy Santos
- The Last Supper (2014) ... Jeremy Santos (credit only)
- Apartment Hunters (2014) ... Jeremy Santos (credit only)
 2014-2017 You're the Worst (TV Series)
Ty Wyland
- Odysseus (2017) ... Ty Wyland
- It's Been: Part 2 (2017) ... Ty Wyland
- Side Bitch (2015) ... Ty Wyland
- Keys Open Doors (2014) ... Ty Wyland
 2017 Imaginary Mary (TV Series)
Ben
- Sleep Over (2017) ... Ben
- Last Dance with Mary (2017) ... Ben
- The Ex X Factor (2017) ... Ben
- Alice the Mole (2017) ... Ben
 2015 Sharing (TV Movie)
Todd
 2015 Gigi Does It (TV Series)
Travis
- Whine (2015) ... Travis
 2015 Chasing Life (TV Series)
Aaron Phillips / Aaron
- The Big Leagues (2015) ... Aaron Phillips
- April Just Wants to Have Fun (2015) ... Aaron (uncredited)
- Cancer Friends with Benefits (2015) ... Aaron Phillips
- Guess Who's Coming to Donate (2015) ... Aaron Phillips
- Next April (2015) ... Aaron Phillips
 2014 Things You Shouldn't Say Past Midnight (TV Series)
Ben
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Ben
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Ben
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Ben
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Ben
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Ben
 2014 Mental Cases (TV Mini-Series)
Dr. Cheng
- Social Anxiety (2014)
- Depression (2014) ... Dr. Cheng
- OCD (2014) ... Dr. Cheng
- Couples Therapy (2014) ... Dr. Cheng
 2013 Save Me (TV Series)
Pete Dennings
- Holier Than Thou (2013) ... Pete Dennings
- Whatever the Weather (2013) ... Pete Dennings
- Heavenly Hostess (2013) ... Pete Dennings
- WWJD (2013) ... Pete Dennings
- Heal Thee (2013) ... Pete Dennings
 2012/I Relativity
Jerry
 2012 Mental Cases (TV Short)
'Doctor' Schneider
 2012 Best Friends Forever (TV Series)
Rav Stark
- Fatal Blow Out (2012) ... Rav Stark
- Hey Nonny Nonny (2012) ... Rav Stark
- Single and Lovin' It (2012) ... Rav Stark
- Put a Pin in It (2012) ... Rav Stark
- The Butt Dial (2012) ... Rav Stark
 2011 LoveFinder (TV Movie)
Steve
 2011 Happy Endings (TV Series)
Keith
- Lying Around (2011) ... Keith
 2010 Razors in the Candy (Short)
 2010 The Etiquette Ninjas (Video)
 2010 Mystery: America (Short)
Rupert Chamberlain
 2009 2012: Supernova (Video)
Captain James Moto
 2009 Reality Hell (TV Series)
Steve
- Sierra (2009) ... Steve
 2007 Puberty: The Movie
Janitor
 2007 The Back of Her Head (Short)
Stephen
 2005 Google Current (TV Series)
Correspondent (2007)
 2005 The Adventures of Slaters's Friend (Short)
Slater
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Steve Deeds | Steve Schneider

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Went to Camp Avoda in Middleboro, Massachusetts. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed