Paul Gambaccini (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,441 this week
Trailer
2:14 | Trailer
Paul Gambaccini was born on April 2, 1949 in New York City, New York, USA as Paul Matthew Gambaccini. He is an actor, known for Digital Broadcast (2006), Brian Pern: A Tribute (2017) and Nile Rodgers: How to Make It in The Music Business (2017). He has been married to Christopher Sherwood since 2012. See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

Check out which superhero movies and TV series IMDb users are most excited about, explore extended universes, and more in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 651 people
created 25 Nov 2016
 
a list of 506 people
created 03 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Gambaccini's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2017 Brian Pern: A Tribute (TV Movie)
Gambo
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (94 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Narrated "A Kind of Magic", a two part program about the life and career of singer Freddie Mercury (broadcast 26 August & 2 September 2006 on BBC Radio 2). See more »

Alternate Names:

Paul Gampaccinni
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Bowie [David Bowie], as we look back now, was an almost unbelievably imaginative and remarkable artist. See more »

Trivia:

He gained degrees in History (Dartmouth College, USA) and Philosophy, Politics and Economics (University College, Oxford). See more »

Nickname:

The Professor of Pop

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed