No photo available. Represent Waldemar Hartmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,269,473 this week

Waldemar Hartmann

Waldemar Hartmann was born on March 10, 1948 in Nuremberg, Bavaria, Germany. He is an actor and director, known for Extra Drei (1976), Ausgerechnet Fußball (2006) and Die Wunderrepublik - Die Helden von Bern und die 50er Jahre (2004). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Waldemar Hartmann's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Extra Drei Fußball-Fan / Himself
(2014)
(2006)
Die Pyramide Himself
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2014 Extra Drei (TV Series)
Fußball-Fan
- Episode dated 4 June 2014 (2014) ... Fußball-Fan
 2006 Ausgerechnet Fußball (Short)
Reporter
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Alternate Names:

Waldi Hartmann | Armand Warmhalten
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Often criticized for sexist and too personal comments on his sports shows. See more »

Nickname:

Die Duzmaschine See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed