No photo available. Represent May Pusey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 144,186 this week

May Pusey (1917–2005)

May Pusey was born on November 14, 1917 in Subiaco, Perth, Western Australia, Australia. She was an actress, known for Home and Away (1988), Talk (1994) and A Country Practice (1981). She died on January 11, 2005 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of May Pusey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Home and Away Mrs. Mac
(1990)
Talk Bowling Lady
(1994)
A Country Practice Sister Grace Doherty / Grace Doherty / Miss Parker / Mrs Baines
(1982-1989)
(1966)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 1997 Heartbreak High (TV Series)
Mrs. Hadley
- Episode #6.29 (1997) ... Mrs. Hadley
 1992-1996 Police Rescue (TV Series)
Little Old Lady
- The Getting of Wisdom (1996) ... Little Old Lady
- From This Day Forward (1992) ... Little Old Lady
 1994 Talk
Bowling Lady
 1990 Home and Away (TV Series)
Mrs. Mac
- Episode #1.541 (1990) ... Mrs. Mac
 1982-1989 A Country Practice (TV Series)
Sister Grace Doherty / Miss Parker / Grace Doherty / ...
- Last of the Summer Wine: Part 1 (1989) ... Mrs Baines
- Man's Best Friend: Part 2 (1984) ... Miss Parker
- Man's Best Friend: Part 1 (1984) ... Miss Parker
- The Luck of the Draw: Part 2 (1982) ... Sister Grace Doherty
- Prisoner of the Valley: Part 2 (1982) ... Sister Grace Doherty
 1988 Act of Betrayal (TV Movie)
Betty Johnson
 1988 Rafferty's Rules (TV Series)
Caitlin Donohue
- Brief Candles (1988) ... Caitlin Donohue
 1988 The Last Resort (TV Series)
Betty
 1988 The Alien Years (TV Movie)
Mrs. Corbett
 1987 Poor Man's Orange (TV Mini-Series)
Sister Rose
- Part 2 ... Sister Rose
- Part 1 ... Sister Rose
 1987 The Harp in the South (TV Mini-Series)
Sister Rose
- Part 3 (1987) ... Sister Rose
- Part 2 (1987) ... Sister Rose
- Part 1 (1987) ... Sister Rose
 1987 Willing and Abel (TV Series)
Guest Role
- Thicker Than Blood (1987) ... Guest Role
 1986 Dancing Daze (TV Series)
- Episode #1.6 (1986)
 1985 Colour in the Creek (TV Series)
Mrs. Jones
- Return to Coorumbong Creek (1985) ... Mrs. Jones
 1984 Conferenceville (TV Movie)
Tea Lady
 1984 Sweet and Sour (TV Series)
Salvation Army Lady
- Episode #1.6 (1984) ... Salvation Army Lady
 1982 Spring & Fall (TV Series)
- Perfect Company (1982)
 1966 My Name's McGooley, What's Yours? (TV Series)
House Buyer #5
- The New House (1966) ... House Buyer #5
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Performed in Summer of the Seventeenth Doll by Ray Lawler directed by Kevin Jackson See more »

Alternate Names:

May Hart
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Aunt of filmmaker Ian Hart. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed