Sebastien Foucan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,441 this week
Trailer
1:28 | Trailer
Sebastien Foucan was born on May 27, 1974 in Paris, France. He is known for his work on Casino Royale (2006), The Tournament (2009) and The Establishment-Divison9. See full bio »

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Casino Royale
Mon, Sep 23 11:30 AM PDT on THMAX (553)
Casino Royale
Wed, Sep 25 6:35 PM PDT on MOMAX (551)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 images
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 25 images
created 23 Mar 2011
 
a list of 91 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
list image
a list of 917 images
created 07 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sebastien Foucan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Casino Royale Mollaka
(2006)
The Tournament Anton Bogart
(2009)
Division9 Le Boucher

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
  The Gingerbread Man (announced)
Jean-Luc Lahaye
 2019 Creators: The Past
Tammuz
 2015 The Antwerp Dolls
Marco
 2009 Madonna: Celebration - The Video Collection (Video)
Parkour Dancer (videos 'Hung Up' / 'Jump')
 2009 The Tournament
Anton Bogart
 2006 Casino Royale
Mollaka (as Sébastien Foucan)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sebastian Foucan | Sébastien Foucan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He created Free Running and he's one of the Parkour founders.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed