No photo available. Represent Marcus H. Rosenmüller? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,870 this week

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

Marcus H. Rosenmüller was born on July 21, 1973 in Tegernsee, Bavaria, Germany as Marcus Heinrich Rosenmüller. He is a director and writer, known for Grave Decisions (2006), The Keeper (2018) and Die Perlmutterfarbe (2009). See full bio »

Your Summer Movie Guide With Kevin Smith and Retta

Kevin Smith and "Good Girls" star Retta share the blockbusters and sleeper hits they recommend for your summer Watchlist.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 54 people
created 11 Sep 2011
 
list image
a list of 1966 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 83 people
created 26 Dec 2010
 
a list of 458 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcus H. Rosenmüller's work have you seen?
5 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Grave Decisions Director
(2006)
The Keeper Director
(2018)
(2009)
Hit and Run Director
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Composer | Editor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (21 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Marcus Hausham Rosenmüller
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from the School of Film and Television in Munich (2003). See more »

Nickname:

Rosi

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed