STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 103,803 this week

Mark Davison (II)


Mark Davison was born on July 10, 1972 in Dover, England. He is an actor and writer, known for Witless (2016), Drunk History: UK (2015) and Cashpoint (2009). See full bio »

Mireille Enos' Favorite Show Is Personal

The "Good Omens" star shares why her husband's show is her favorite way to escape.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Davison's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Witless DC Snowberry
(2016-2018)
Drunk History: UK Farmer Roger / Merlin / Neville Chamberlain; Inspector Dew / Royal doctor / Thomas Andrews
(2015-2017)
Cashpoint Writer
(2009)
The Mercy Band Leader
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2012 They Call Me Clifton (Video short) (completed)
 2019 Being Jon Snow (Jon Binary) (Short)
Martin Ebsworth
 2019 Born Again Builders (Short)
Neil
 2019/I The Meeting (Short)
Colin
 2018 MatchBox (Short)
The Beast
 2018 Enterprice (TV Series)
Dr. Munroe
- We Outchea (2018) ... Dr. Munroe
 2018/III Lifeline (Short)
The Assistant
 2018 Modern Horror Stories (TV Mini-Series)
 2018 Stath Lets Flats (TV Series)
Mike
- A Pushy Boy (2018) ... Mike
 2018 The Mercy
Band Leader
 2016-2018 Witless (TV Series)
DC Snowberry
- Episode #3.5 (2018) ... DC Snowberry
- Episode #3.1 (2018) ... DC Snowberry
- Episode #2.5 (2017) ... DC Snowberry
- Episode #2.4 (2017) ... DC Snowberry
- Episode #2.3 (2017) ... DC Snowberry
 2017 Mugged (Short)
Victim
 2015-2017 Drunk History: UK (TV Series)
Merlin / Neville Chamberlain; Inspector Dew / Thomas Andrews / ...
- Episode #3.3 (2017) ... Merlin
- Episode #2.7 (2016) ... Neville Chamberlain; Inspector Dew
- Episode #2.2 (2016) ... Thomas Andrews
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Farmer Roger
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Royal doctor
 2016 Halloween Comedy Shorts (TV Series)
Mark
 2016 Plebs (TV Series)
Lucian
- The Beasts (2016) ... Lucian
 2015 Drifters (TV Series)
Percy
- Hot and Cold (2015) ... Percy
 2015 Chewing Gum (TV Series)
Jethro
- Tolled Road (2015) ... Jethro
 2015 Cradle to Grave (TV Mini-Series)
Insurance Man
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Insurance Man
 2015 Top Coppers (TV Series)
Clive
 2015 Brotherhood (TV Series)
Boat Guy
- Dad (2015) ... Boat Guy
 2015 Vicious (TV Series)
Baker
- Wedding (2015) ... Baker
 2014 Omlet (TV Mini-Series)
Producer
 2014 Cuckoo (TV Series)
Elder Quaker
- Funeral (2014) ... Elder Quaker
 2014 The Mimic (TV Series)
Customer 2
- Episode #2.2 (2014) ... Customer 2
 2014 WW1 Uncut: War Worm (Video)
British Sergeant
 2013/IV One Day (Short)
Kevin
 2013 Toast of London (TV Series)
Crazy Golf Family Man
- Vanity Project (2013) ... Crazy Golf Family Man
 2013 BBC Comedy Feeds (TV Series)
- Kerry (2013)
 2013 Hunka Wunda (TV Series)
Mark / Chris / Man
- Left Out (2013) ... Mark
- Bad Photo (2013) ... Chris
- Baby Doll (2013) ... Man
- How to Make a Viral (2013) ... Mark
 2013 World of Weird with Khyan Mansley (TV Mini-Series)
Mark
 2012 Full Firearms
Policeman
 2011 The Devil's Apricot (Short)
Satan
 2010 Secret Santa (Short)
Kevin
 2007 Doctors (TV Series)
Edward Mayhew
- A Kiss Before... (2007) ... Edward Mayhew
 2003 My Hero (TV Series)
 1997 Weekend Bird (Short)
Mark
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mr Susie

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed