STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 113,443 this week

Arkadiusz Jakubik


Arkadiusz Jakubik was born on January 14, 1969 in Strzelce Opolskie, Opolskie, Poland. He is an actor and director, known for Silent Night (2017), Prosta historia o milosci (2010) and The Art of Loving. Story of Michalina Wislocka (2017). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Video Games

From open-world games to first-person shooters, check out which video games IMDb users are excited about in IMDb's Video Game Guide.

See what IMDb users are playing

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 25 Jun 2012
 
a list of 1964 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 15 Oct 2010
 
a list of 39 people
created 03 Oct 2017
 
a list of 412 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arkadiusz Jakubik's work have you seen?
6 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Silent Night Adam's Father
(2017)
(2010)
The Art of Loving. Story of Michalina Wislocka Eugeniusz, Official of the Central Committee
(2017)
I'm a Killer Wieslaw Kalicki
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (58 credits)
  Król (TV Series) (filming)
Kum Kaplica
 2018 Clergy
Priest Andrzej Kukula
 2018 Sashka (Short)
Prokurator
 2018/II Impossible Figures and Other Stories III (Short) (voice)
 2017 Ach spij kochanie
Pajek
 2017 Breaking the Limits
Swimming Pool Manager
 2017 Silent Night
Adam's Father
 2017 The Man with the Magic Box
Emfazy Stefanski
 2017 Observer (Video Game)
Janus (voice)
 2017 Ksiadz (Short)
Priest Jan
 2017 The Art of Loving. Story of Michalina Wislocka
Eugeniusz, Official of the Central Committee
 2016 Hatred
Maciej Skiba
 2016 I'm a Killer
Wieslaw Kalicki
 2015/I Performer
Artist
 2015 A Grain of Truth
Janek Wiewiorski
 2015 Carte Blanche
Wiktor
 2014 Polskie gówno
Dudek Meissner
 2014 Killing Love
Gras
 2014 Ojcze masz (Short)
Marcel
 2014 Little Crushes
Asia's Father
 2014 The Mighty Angel
Terrorist
 2013 Kaska (Short)
Dziad
 2001-2013 Teatr telewizji (TV Series)
Dzidek / Standard-bearer Obab / Kowalski
- Bezdech (2013) ... Dzidek
- Zorka (2006) ... Standard-bearer Obab
- Kuracja (2001) ... Kowalski
 2013 Life Feels Good
Mateusz's Father
 2013 The Big Leap (Short)
Ben
 2012 Traffic Department
Petrycki
 2012 Paradoks (TV Series)
Prosecutor Sobecki
- Paradoks (2012) ... Prosecutor Sobecki
- Kokaina (2012) ... Prosecutor Sobecki
- Tata (2012) ... Prosecutor Sobecki
- Oaza spokoju (2012) ... Prosecutor Sobecki
- Profil (2012) ... Prosecutor Sobecki
 2012 Supermarket (voice)
 2012 You Are God
Gustaw Zarzycki
 2012 Piaty stadion (TV Series)
Jaroslaw 'Pele' Malak
 2010 Prosta historia o milosci
Screenwriter
 2009 The Dark House
Edward Srodon
 2008 Bugs' Race (Short)
Snail (voice)
 2008 Na dobre i na zle (TV Series)
Oskar
- Cierpienia scenarzysty (2008) ... Oskar
 2007-2008 Cztery poziomo (TV Series)
Boguslaw Lubczyk 'Bodzio'
- Tajemnica Bodzia (2008) ... Boguslaw Lubczyk 'Bodzio'
- UFO (2008) ... Boguslaw Lubczyk 'Bodzio'
- Polityk (2008) ... Boguslaw Lubczyk 'Bodzio'
- Feng shui (2008) ... Boguslaw Lubczyk 'Bodzio'
- Psyche (2008) ... Boguslaw Lubczyk 'Bodzio'
 2008 Rozmowy noca
Radiowiec
 2006 Kochaj mnie, kochaj! (TV Mini-Series)
Cartoon's publicator
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Cartoon's publicator
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Cartoon's publicator
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Cartoon's publicator
 2006 Palimpsest
Bogdan
 2005 Dziki 2: Pojedynek (TV Mini-Series)
Komendant Leopold
- Unlucky Cousin (2005) ... Komendant Leopold
- Hit and Sink (2005) ... Komendant Leopold
- UFO in Bobrach (2005) ... Komendant Leopold
- Win (2005) ... Komendant Leopold
- Treasury Captain Koenig (2005) ... Komendant Leopold
 2005 Zakrecone (TV Series)
Arek
- Episode #1.9 (2005) ... Arek
- Episode #1.16 (2005) ... Arek
- Episode #1.14 (2005) ... Arek
- Episode #1.12 (2005) ... Arek
- Episode #1.11 (2005) ... Arek
 2005 Codzienna 2 m.3 (TV Series)
Leon
 2005 Kryminalni (TV Series)
Majdanski
- Lowcy dusz (2005) ... Majdanski
 2005/II Emilia
Mr. Idiotko
 2004 Panienki (TV Mini-Series)
Arek
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Arek
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... Arek
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Arek
 2004 Fallen Art (Short)
Voice (voice)
 2004 The Wedding
Notary Jan Janocha
 2003 Insatiability
Sturfan Abnol / Mandarin Wang
 2001 Sezon na leszcza
Cashier in Bank
 2000 13 posterunek 2 (TV Series)
Rysio
 1998 Malzowina (TV Movie)
 1998 Love Me and Do Whatever You Want
Tir's driver
 1998 Ksiaze i Tchorz (Video Game)
Gravedigger (voice)
 1998 Boza podszewka (TV Series)
Lithuanian policeman
- Juryszki Wilenskie, lata 1941 - 1942 (1998) ... Lithuanian policeman
 1997 Ekstradycja 2 (TV Series)
czlonek gangu Tumskiej
- Episode #1.6 (1997) ... czlonek gangu Tumskiej
 1977 Okragly tydzien
Gustlik
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. Misio

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed