Floyd Mayweather Jr.


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,525 this week
Trailer
1:35 | Trailer
Floyd Joy Mayweather, Jr. (born Floyd Joy Sinclair; February 24, 1977) is an American retired professional boxer. Widely considered the greatest boxer of his era, undefeated as a professional, and a five-division world champion, Mayweather won twelve world titles and the lineal championship in four different weight classes (twice in the ... See full bio »

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ridiculousness
Floyd Mayweather Jr. (S2, Ep2)
Mon, Sep 23 9:30 AM PDT on MTV (045)
Think Like a Man Too
Wed, Oct 02 8:25 PM PDT on FXM (074)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 30 Jun 2015
 
a list of 12 people
created 10 Jan 2018
 
a list of 1381 people
created 08 Jun 2014
 
a list of 251 people
created 03 May 2017
 
a list of 474 people
created 12 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Floyd Mayweather Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Boy Producer
(2015)
Zombie Brothel Casino High Stakes Gambler / Brothel VIP Guest
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
  Zombie Brothel (filming)
Casino High Stakes Gambler / Brothel VIP Guest
 2016 Justin Bieber: Company (Video short)
Floyd
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (88 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for AT&T

Publicity Listings:

14 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Floyd 'Money' Mayweather | Floyd Mayweather

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I like fighters who come to fight. See more »

Trivia:

He has 4 children Sons Koraun (Born 29th January 2000) and Zion (Born 28th March 2001) and daughters Iyanna (Born 25th May 2000) and Jirah (Born 25th June 2005). See more »

Trademark:

Carrying stacks of US $100 bills See more »

Nickname:

Pretty Boy See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed