Olivia McCallum was born on October 3, 1987 in London, England. She is known for her work on Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005), Inception (2010) and Guardians of the Galaxy (2014). See full bio »

Thomas Middleditch Takes Us Inside 'Godzilla'

The "Silicon Valley" star gives insight into what it's really like on a big-budget movie set like Godzilla: King of the Monsters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
Sat, May 25 4:55 PM EDT on TNT (203)
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
Mon, May 27 8:17 AM EDT on TNT (203)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Olivia McCallum's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Inception Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
Guardians of the Galaxy Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)
Man of Steel Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (27 credits)
 2015 Bridge of Spies (production assistant: California)
 2015/II Solace (assistant to mr. hopkins - as Mousy McCallum)
 2014 Interstellar (set production assistant)
 2014 Guardians of the Galaxy (set production assistant: additional photography - as Mousy McCallum)
 2014 About Last Night (basecamp production assistant - as Mousy McCallum)
 2013 Man of Steel (staff assistant: California)
 2013 Oz the Great and Powerful (assistant to Howard Berger - as Mousy McCallum)
 2012 Hitchcock (set production assistant: basecamp - as Olivia 'Mouse' McCallum)
 2012 The Dark Knight Rises (set production assistant - as Mousy McCallum)
 2012 Safe House (key set production assistant)
 2012 This Means War (set production assistant: Los Angeles - as Olivie 'Mouse' McCallum)
 2011 Contagion (set staff assistant - as Olivia 'Mousy' McCallum)
 2011 Crazy, Stupid, Love. (set production assistant)
 2011 Thor (production assistant)
 2010 Inception (set production assistant - as Mousy McCallum)
 2010/I Alice in Wonderland (set production assistant)
 2010 Edge of Darkness (set production assistant - as Mousy McCallum)
 2009 It's Complicated (additional set production assistant: Los Angeles - uncredited)
 2009 The Forgotten (TV Series) (set production assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2009) ... (set production assistant - uncredited)
 2009 Public Enemies (set production assistant - as Mousy McCallum)
 2008 Easy Virtue (additional set production assistant - as Mousy McCallum)
 2008 Wanted (set production assistant - as Mousy McCallum)
 2005 It's All for Real: The Stunts of Episode III (Video documentary) (production assistant - as Mousy McCallum)
 2005 The Chosen One (Video documentary) (production assistant - as Mousy McCallum)
 2005 Within a Minute: The Making of 'Episode III' (Video documentary) (production assistant - as Mousy McCallum)
 2005 Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (set production assistant - as Mousy McCallum)
 2005 Star Wars: A Musical Journey (Video) (assistant motion graphics - as Mousy McCallum)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (6 credits)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mouse McCallum | Mousy McCallum | Olivia 'Mouse' McCallum | Olivia 'Mousy' McCallum | Olivie 'Mouse' McCallum
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Step-granddaughter of Michael York. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed