STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 451 this week

Jon Foo


Jon Foo was born October 30th, 1982 in London England. He is known for his roles in The Protector (2005) Tekken (2010) WEAPONiZED (2016) and Rush Hour (2016) . He studied Art and Design, excelled in sports and took up a career in Film, with his main body of work existing in London, Thailand, Hong Kong and Los Angelas See full bio »

Fan Reactions to the "Game of Thrones" Series Finale

We hit the streets to find out what real "Game of Thrones" fans loved and hated about the final episode of the epic HBO series. Warning: Spoilers ahead!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 225 images
updated 23 Sep 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 03 Oct 2016
 
a list of 44 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 47 people
created 04 Apr 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 23 Dec 2015
 
a list of 48 people
created 01 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Foo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tekken Jin Kazama
(2010)
The Protector Wushu Fighter
(2005)
Rush Hour Jonathan Lee
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2019 The Outsider
Jing Phang
 2016 Rush Hour (TV Series)
Jonathan Lee
- Familee Ties (2016) ... Jonathan Lee
- The Dark Night (2016) ... Jonathan Lee
- O Hostage! My Hostage! (2016) ... Jonathan Lee
- Knock, Knock... House Creeping! (2016) ... Jonathan Lee
- Prisoner of Love (2016) ... Jonathan Lee
 2016/I WEAPONiZED
Victor
 2015 4Got10
Officer
 2014/I Duality (Short)
Danny
 2013 Vikingdom
Yang
 2013/II Extraction
Mercy
 2011/I Bangkok Revenge
Manit
 2010 Street Fighter: Legacy (Video short)
Ryu
 2010 Tekken
Jin Kazama
 2005 Shi cha qi xiao shi
Brian
 2005/II Left for Dead
Street Fighter #3
 2005 The Protector
Wushu Fighter (as Jonathan Patrick Foo)
 2005 Batman Begins
League of Shadows Warrior (uncredited)
 2005 House of Fury
Sam Shan / John
Show Show Stunts (4 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Facebook Fan Page | See more »

Alternate Names:

John Foo | Jonathan Patrick Foo

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He left school to become a stuntman. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed