No photo available. Represent Sharon Holmes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,861 this week

Sharon Holmes (I) (1943–2012)

Sharon Holmes was born on June 11, 1943 in Renton, Washington, USA as Sharon Gebenini. She is known for her work on Wonderland (2003), Wadd: The Life & Times of John C. Holmes (1999) and The Challenge (1998). She was married to John Holmes. She died on October 28, 2012 in Haines, Oregon, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 69) in Haines, Oregon, USA

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 20 Oct 2017
 
a list of 52 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 113 people
created 11 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sharon Holmes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Wonderland Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)
The Challenge Editorial Department
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
 2003 The Challenge (TV Series) (editorial assistant - 14 episodes)
- Battle of the Sexes: Spider Mon (2003) ... (editorial assistant)
- Battle of the Sexes: Collision Course (2003) ... (editorial assistant)
- Battle of the Sexes: Stairway to Heaven (2003) ... (editorial assistant)
- Battle of the Sexes: Leaky River (2003) ... (editorial assistant)
- Battle of the Sexes: Battle of the Opposite Sexes (2003) ... (editorial assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2003 Wonderland (consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2000 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary) (photos and footage - 1 episode)
- John Holmes and the Wonderland Murders (2000) ... (photos and footage)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2004 When Rated X Ruled the World (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2000 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Herself
 1999 Wadd: The Life & Times of John C. Holmes (Documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sharon Gebenini Holmes
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is portrayed by Lisa Kudrow in Wonderland (2003).

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed