Steven Wargo

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,111,772 this week
Trailer
1:38 | Trailer
Steven Wargo was born on May 6, 1977 in Rockford, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on Fantastic Four (2005), War of the Worlds (2005) and Inside Man (2006). See full bio »

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Trust the Man
Thu, Jan 23 5:25 AM PST on 5MAX (554)
Trust the Man
Thu, Jan 30 2:01 AM PST on MAX (550)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven Wargo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Fantastic Four Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
War of the Worlds Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
Inside Man Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
Stay Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (24 credits)
 2010 Eat Pray Love (stand-in: Billy Crudup - uncredited)
 2008 Pretty Bird (stand-in: Billy Crudup)
 2007 Underdog (craft service: Providence, RI)
 2007 Dedication (stand-in: Billy Crudup)
 2006 The Good Shepherd (key craft services)
 2006 Just My Luck (craft service: New York)
 2006 Inside Man (craft service)
 2005 N.Y.-70 (TV Movie) (key craft services)
 2005 Munich (key craft services: New York)
 2005 Syriana (key craft services: New York - uncredited)
 2005/I Stay (key craft service)
 2005 Trust the Man (stand-in: Billy Crudup)
 2005/I Fantastic Four (craft service: New York)
 2005 War of the Worlds (craft service)
 2005 The Interpreter (craft service)
 2005/I Hitch (craft service - uncredited)
 2004 In Good Company (craft service - uncredited)
 2004 Birth (production assistant - uncredited)
 2004 The Stepford Wives (craft service - uncredited)
 2004 Raising Helen (craft service)
 2004 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series) (additional craft service - 1 episode)
- Opening Night (2004) ... (additional craft service: New York)
 2003 School of Rock (craft service - uncredited)
 2002 Two Weeks Notice (craft service - uncredited)
 1999 Third Watch (TV Series) (production assistant)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steve Wargo

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed